How do I setup a plotme world?

Are you new to setting up a server and need a bit of pointing in the right direction? This is the place to be.

Post Permalink
by Collins key » 8/2/2013

Hey it's collins key and I just got plotme and multiverse can someone tell me how I setup a plotme world no videos please or links I would like to be told directly because I am currently in china and I am suprised minecraft works I can't do youtube or pastebin can you please tell me directly :D
User avatar
Level 1
New Miner
Posts: 7
Joined: 7/30/13

Post Permalink
by Nuclear_Narwhal » 8/2/2013

Hello. For PlotMe all you need is Multiverse and PlotMe.
You will have to do "/mv create plotworld normal -l PlotMe"
Then after that you will have to do "/mv tp plotworld"
Hoped that helped :D
Want to have some fun in MC? Join this Server. We have Factions, DayZ, Prison, and Minigames. Best of all we have Guns in all of the Server!
IP: Mc.CombatNetwork.net
User avatar
Level 36
Artisan Narwhal
Posts: 198
Joined: 1/3/13

Post Permalink
by Pease_Xpress » 8/2/2013

ah.
If you have the default config for plotme AND multiverse simply typ ethis following command:
/mvc plotworld normal -g PlotMe
when it is done - type /mvtp plotworld

Thanks and your welcome -
Oh PS when you are in the plot world, type /mvm set monsters false and /mvm set animals false

- Pease
[chucknorris] BBCode does not support the string [ChuckNorris] because it is afraid. [/chucknorris]
Image

Deal with it.
User avatar
Level 13
Journeyman Taco
Posts: 294
Joined: 1/23/13
Location: No of your business.
Says: Murphy
Minecraft: Pease_Xpress
mc_server: Planetservers.us.to

Post Permalink
by Tehiyahkid » 10/5/2013

Pease_Xpress wrote:ah.
If you have the default config for plotme AND multiverse simply typ ethis following command:
/mvc plotworld normal -g PlotMe
when it is done - type /mvtp plotworld

Thanks and your welcome -
Oh PS when you are in the plot world, type /mvm set monsters false and /mvm set animals false

- Pease


THANK YOU!!!!! you helped me so much!!!
Level 1
New Miner
Posts: 5
Joined: 10/2/13

Post Permalink
by cooldudematt9 » 1/3/2014

OMG THAT HELPED SOOOO MUCH thx so much dude!!!!! :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D
User avatar
Level 1
New Miner
Posts: 1
Joined: 12/2/13

Post Permalink
by superguyservers » 1/26/2014

Nuclear_Narwhal wrote:Hello. For PlotMe all you need is Multiverse and PlotMe.
You will have to do "/mv create plotworld normal -l PlotMe"
Then after that you will have to do "/mv tp plotworld"
Hoped that helped :D

thx it helped alot, btw, ur server is very successful, and i would like you to be a admin on my server and maybe you can help me out with my server, thanks alot, my skype is
johnhong2012, hope to hear from u soon :)
Level 3
Apprentice Miner
Posts: 34
Joined: 1/10/14

Post Permalink
by i_troll_cowza » 1/26/2014

When some one un oped try they just get a message say [plotme] you don't have access. i have tryied added to group managed no difference must be soming to do with plot me can some one send me there plugin of plotme and group manager so i can have that as a start.


Cant work out how to add form so this is why i do this. :)
Level 1
New Miner
Posts: 5
Joined: 1/26/14

Post Permalink
by Teh_Gravity » 2/8/2014

mine still wont work :x :cry: help
Level 1
New Miner
Posts: 1
Joined: 2/8/14

Post Permalink
by GamingDistrict » 4/15/2014

Teh_Gravity wrote:mine still wont work :x :cry: help


Is the plugin installed?
User avatar
Level 1
New Explorer
Posts: 49
Joined: 4/12/14
Location: Australia
Says: Bacon Doughnuts.
Minecraft: ry007
mc_server: edawg878.com


Return to Server Help