1
Whats Your Favorite Anime?
Whats your favorite anime. Im just going to add my top 5 you can add as many as you want though. Some of mine include.
1.Sword Art Online
2.High School Of The Dead
2.Air Gear
3.Angel Beats
4.Bleach
5.One Peice
1.Sword Art Online
2.High School Of The Dead
2.Air Gear
3.Angel Beats
4.Bleach
5.One Peice
Create an account or sign in to comment.
56
1
Clannad
T-T
never been so emotionally effected by a visual work in my life
well then again Elfen Lied had some pretty sad moments too but clannad's still superior...
but then there's Bebop...probably the best voice acting and realistic dialogue any anime's ever had...
this decision on my absolute favorite is impossible
one thing's for sure though: I absolutely despise fanservice. If it has an obnoxious amount of fanservice, I won't watch it.
T-T
never been so emotionally effected by a visual work in my life
well then again Elfen Lied had some pretty sad moments too but clannad's still superior...
but then there's Bebop...probably the best voice acting and realistic dialogue any anime's ever had...
this decision on my absolute favorite is impossible
one thing's for sure though: I absolutely despise fanservice. If it has an obnoxious amount of fanservice, I won't watch it.
1
Pokemon is sort of an anime in my opinion. Still. My favorite
1
#hentai
1
get out
1
Lol
1
My favourite anime is an anime called Clannad. It's so lovely, and it's really emotional. I love that kind of thing! ^_^
1
If i see anyone saying that Naruto are their favorite anime, I'm gonna get my Death Note.
1
1. Pokemon
2. Sword Art Online
3. None
I'm not exactly an Anime Fan. geez AnimeFanFTW
2. Sword Art Online
3. None
I'm not exactly an Anime Fan. geez AnimeFanFTW
1
Oi all you have One Piece fans join this ok one-piece-fan-crew-t355671.html
I also remember Bobobo-bobo-bobo from when I was a kid. That, One Piece, Zach Bell and Yuyu Hakusho.
I also remember Bobobo-bobo-bobo from when I was a kid. That, One Piece, Zach Bell and Yuyu Hakusho.
1
I don't really watch them anymore, but I use to like Pokemon and One Piece!
1
Naruto and Avatar are the only ones I have watched but they're pretty sweet.
1
melispanda1. Inuyasha
2. One Piece
3. Soul Eater
4. Bobobo-bobo-bobo (semi-old anime. Stupid, but also funny)
5. Zatch Bell (also semi-old anime. It never finished though)
OMG someone else who has seen Bobobo-bobo-bobo!!! i have a lot of Otaku friends and whenever i ask them if they've seen it their like: "what the hell is that?" That show is hysterical, i just about die from laughter after each episode Its a little creepy too, why does EVERYTHING have a face?!
1
melispandaBobobo-bobo-bobo (semi-old anime. Stupid, but also funny)
Beyond stupid. Was one of my favourites, when I was little.
My top two are Death Note and Chobits .. I don't really watch anime as much now as I use to, but I could watch/listen to these two on repeat for days.
A couple others I enjoy are Ouron High school Host Club, One Piece, Bleach, (Some) Naruto, Full Metal Alchemist, and one that I don't remember the name of, but can remember a song from.. (I think it was called rei's song, or some such.)
1
K-on!, clannad, deathnote and Sword art online, can't really make up my mind to just one xD
1
1. Inuyasha
2. One Piece
3. Soul Eater
4. Zatch Bell (also semi-old anime. It never finished though)
5. Bobobo-bobo-bobo (semi-old anime. Stupid, but also funny)
2. One Piece
3. Soul Eater
4. Zatch Bell (also semi-old anime. It never finished though)
5. Bobobo-bobo-bobo (semi-old anime. Stupid, but also funny)
1
My Top Ten Anime list -
1. Death Note
2. Attack on Titan
3. Fate/Zero
4. Dragon Ball Z
5. One Piece
6. Naruto
7. Bleach
8. High School of the Dead
9. First-Half of Sword Art Online
10. Gundam Seed Destiny
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE FIREY PITS OF HELL
(as in my least favourite anime)
SECOND HALF OF SWORD ART ONLINE
1. Death Note
2. Attack on Titan
3. Fate/Zero
4. Dragon Ball Z
5. One Piece
6. Naruto
7. Bleach
8. High School of the Dead
9. First-Half of Sword Art Online
10. Gundam Seed Destiny
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE FIREY PITS OF HELL
(as in my least favourite anime)
SECOND HALF OF SWORD ART ONLINE
1
None, i hate anime.
1
1
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHHAAHHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
obvious troll is obvious
obvious troll is obvious
1
Of Course Gintama!!!!!
1
In no specific order:
Kuroshitsuji / Black Butler Season 1 NOT SEASON 2!!
Sword Art Online
Log Horizon
Naruto Shippuden
Log Horizon
Animes i dont like:
Bleach (started out good but then just...died)
One piece (b4 u start hating, one piece is ok but thinks its TOOO long)
Highschool DxD (too much fan-service)
Death Note
Kuroshitsuji / Black Butler Season 1 NOT SEASON 2!!
Sword Art Online
Log Horizon
Naruto Shippuden
Click to reveal
Everything after Asuma's death was great but before that i feel like they were just introducing the Akatsuki as the new bad guys
Log Horizon
Animes i dont like:
Bleach (started out good but then just...died)
One piece (b4 u start hating, one piece is ok but thinks its TOOO long)
Highschool DxD (too much fan-service)
Death Note
Click to reveal
After L's death everything just sucked, L is the person who made the show. I was sad to see him die
1
I don't watch anime...
BECAUSE I AM ANIME!!!
Jk. There is only one GIF I like, all other anime is... eh... Sort of freaks me out.
BECAUSE I AM ANIME!!!
Jk. There is only one GIF I like, all other anime is... eh... Sort of freaks me out.
1
Other anime freaks you out .. But not this gif? Dude.. You have issues. XD
1
POOOOOKEEEEMOOOOON
I wuv oshawotts
I wuv oshawotts
1
fullmetal alchemist brotherhood i use to like naruto more but the plot line sucks now
1
definite one piece is my ma fav, others are
bleach (was good until season six)
katekyo hitman reborn (retarded at first, got better later on) that's all people good night *drops mike* peace
bleach (was good until season six)
katekyo hitman reborn (retarded at first, got better later on) that's all people good night *drops mike* peace
1
ive only watched dbz
1
i love dragon ball z for me is the best
1
Only two for One Piece? I'm hurt.
One Piece, Attack on Titan, Sword Art Online, BTOOOM!, and I'm just starting Naruto.
One Piece, Attack on Titan, Sword Art Online, BTOOOM!, and I'm just starting Naruto.
1
1. To love Ru
2. Angel Beats
3. Highschool DxD (.Y.) ^^
2. Angel Beats
3. Highschool DxD (.Y.) ^^
1
CharlizardDon't really have an order except One Piece is my favourite.
I also like Angel Beats, Ano Hana, Steins;Gate, Danganronpa, Sword Art Online (not Alfheim Online), Attack on Titan, and Kill la Kill looks rather promising.
Kill la Kill is amazing. Quite possibly the best anime I have seen yet. That is all
1
Reminder:
If something breaks the rules on the forums, don't reply to it.
Report it and move on. That way the moderators don't have to do extra work removing the quotes.
If something breaks the rules on the forums, don't reply to it.
Report it and move on. That way the moderators don't have to do extra work removing the quotes.
1
Casamify[Removed]
that's not racist at all
Comicbookguy1998my top 3 are
3. hetalia
2.attack on titan
3.chaos head
I like your choice in anime
Apparently AoT is very popular among pmcers
1
1. Attack on Titan
2. Corpse Party Tortured Souls
3. Fairy Tail
4. Elfen Lied
5. Kasimasi- Girl Meets Girl
6. Fullmetal Alchemist - Brotherhood
7. Fruits Basket
8. Angel Beats
9. Free
10. Rosario + Vampire
11. Soul Eater
I love so many animes, more than I have on the list xD
2. Corpse Party Tortured Souls
3. Fairy Tail
4. Elfen Lied
5. Kasimasi- Girl Meets Girl
6. Fullmetal Alchemist - Brotherhood
7. Fruits Basket
8. Angel Beats
9. Free
10. Rosario + Vampire
11. Soul Eater
I love so many animes, more than I have on the list xD
1
I'm not a hardcore anime fan, but I've watched a couple :p
My favourite were:
Shakugan no Shana
Soul Eater
Elfen Lied
My favourite were:
Shakugan no Shana
Soul Eater
Elfen Lied
1
1.Sword Are Online
2.Attack On Titan
3.Full Metal Alchemist
4.Blue Exorcist
2.Attack On Titan
3.Full Metal Alchemist
4.Blue Exorcist
1
Casamify[Removed]
*chuckles*
That was kinda offensive though.
1
my top 3 are
3. hetalia
2.attack on titan
3.chaos head
3. hetalia
2.attack on titan
3.chaos head
1
Naruto.
1
Pokemon
Spider Riders
Saint Seiya
Nuff Said!
Spider Riders
Saint Seiya
Nuff Said!
1
GOD! I watched hundreds of anime. But Angel Beats, Sword Art Online, Baka and Test, Naruto... This answer is like my ultimate question. IT'S SO CONFUSING!
1
Angel beats! Was pure gold
1
I really enjoyed Clannad. I started watching Attack On Titan a few weeks ago, it's okay.
1
Don't really have an order except One Piece is my favourite.
I also like Angel Beats, Ano Hana, Steins;Gate, Danganronpa, Sword Art Online (not Alfheim Online), Attack on Titan, and Kill la Kill looks rather promising.
I also like Angel Beats, Ano Hana, Steins;Gate, Danganronpa, Sword Art Online (not Alfheim Online), Attack on Titan, and Kill la Kill looks rather promising.
1
Black butler, Then season 2 ruined it. I haven't been watching anime lately.
1
HETALIA
Hetalia is like the best thing ever and it ruined my life so much but it's really funny and not bloody ;v;
Hetalia is like the best thing ever and it ruined my life so much but it's really funny and not bloody ;v;
1
1# Fma
2# Soul Eater
2.5# FLCL
Stupidest/Worst: InuYasha Due To Brony-like Fandom That Obsesses Over It And Preaches It
Shittiest One: Naruto. They Used This Stuff To Fucking Murder Toonami! It Also Has an Even MORE Brony-Like Fandom Than Inuyasha
2# Soul Eater
2.5# FLCL
Stupidest/Worst: InuYasha Due To Brony-like Fandom That Obsesses Over It And Preaches It
Shittiest One: Naruto. They Used This Stuff To Fucking Murder Toonami! It Also Has an Even MORE Brony-Like Fandom Than Inuyasha
1
Favourite all-time Anime has to be Fruits Basket. One of the most heart touching Anime's I have ever watched till this day, the ending made me shed a tear. :'(
1
I loved fruits basket. But it's Not my favorite. My favorite right now is fairy tail. But it could easily change to Attack on Titan.
1
Having seen more than 478 anime, here's my top 10 ever (for now hehe! I'm aming for 500)
1- Baccano!
2- Mononoke (do not mistake with Princess Mononoke)
3- Kara no Kyoukai
4- Hellsing Ultimate
5- Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
6- Karas
7- Noein
8- Monster
9- Umineko no naku koro ni
10- Kuuchuu Buranko
1- Baccano!
2- Mononoke (do not mistake with Princess Mononoke)
3- Kara no Kyoukai
4- Hellsing Ultimate
5- Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
6- Karas
7- Noein
8- Monster
9- Umineko no naku koro ni
10- Kuuchuu Buranko
view more replies ( 4 )