☆ βενεℜℓγ ☆  Ghost Town~  (OC Rory) Minecraft Skin
Minecraft Skins

☆ βενεℜℓγ ☆ Ghost Town~ (OC Rory)

  • 3,286 views, 0 today
  • 136 downloads, 0 today
  • 70
  • 33
  • 43
Beverly's Avatar Beverly
Level 70 : Legendary Vampire
3,410
This is my newest OC, Aurora (Rory) Clary. ♥





Rory's Bio
Name: Aurora Lydia Clary
Nicknames: Rory, Aura
Species: Fire elemental/ghost
Gender: Female
Orientation: Bisexual

Age: 21 (appears..?)
Birthdate: September 13, 1996
Height: 5'6''

Nationality: Irish
Current Home: ??
Accent: Pronounced Irish

Parents: Unknown, she was raised by her older cousin
Siblings: None
Love interest/partner: (Hmmm.. kind of have someone in mind, buuuut..)
Children: None
Pets: Black phantom stallion, Lune; in addition to many other horses


Likes: Horses, horseback riding (always bareback), seclusion, nocturnal life, animals, moonlight, woodland, caverns, wandering, books, history, tomboyish clothes, running, fruit salad, bread, baking, large rooms, open spaces, the sky, etc.


Dislikes: Daylight, the sun, "girly" clothing, pink, saddles, water, tight spaces, meat, interaction with others, being discovered, her random "fading" and setting things aflame


Personality: Mysterious, secretive, optimistic, lonely, quiet, dreamy, blunt, socially awkward, courageous, athletic, tomboyish, a little sarcastic, mischievous, etc.


Abilities: Parts of Rory's body (particularly head/limbs) will "fade" out of sight briefly after turning a different colours, especially if she is in pain or the aforesaid area has been wounded somehow. However, she cannot turn fully invisible. Her hands, eyes, and ends of her hair will kindle into flame occasionally. Her eyes can act as lasers that can bore even through metal, but only if she is at her full strength. She can also communicate with horses, but not as fluently with other animals (with some species not at all).

Weaknesses: Rory is vulnerable to and can be damaged by cold water, although warm/hot water has little effect on her physically (although any water exposure will harm her emotionally). She will often accidentally set things on fire, as her elemental abilities require greater strength to control than she currently possesses. If she is exposed to full sunlight (especially in summertime, July-August range) she will turn fully invisible, but alternately in the wraith-realm this makes her visible and vulnerable to attacks.


Backstory: (Coming soon.)
CreditMeggles- Pants inspiration, Monstercat- Title
GenderFemale
FormatJava
ModelAlex
Tags

Create an account or sign in to comment.

1
08/30/2017 10:07 pm
Level 36 : Artisan Botanist
Mirasuu
Mirasuu's Avatar
Aaahhh I really adore the color choices and design for her! I love her personality :')
1
08/30/2017 10:11 pm
Level 70 : Legendary Vampire
Beverly
Beverly's Avatar
Thank you so much! <3
1
08/27/2017 6:52 am
Level 80 : Elite Meme
anxii
anxii's Avatar
AHHH she is co cute ;w;
1
08/27/2017 8:14 am
Level 70 : Legendary Vampire
Beverly
Beverly's Avatar
Thank you, Alice! :)
1
08/27/2017 8:47 am
Level 80 : Elite Meme
anxii
anxii's Avatar
np x3 And btw , could I draw her , plz ? ;w; I'll oc credit u if I post ;3;
1
08/27/2017 8:50 am
Level 70 : Legendary Vampire
Beverly
Beverly's Avatar
Do you mean like fanart, dear..?
1
08/27/2017 9:03 am
Level 80 : Elite Meme
anxii
anxii's Avatar
yep :3 If u don't want, I understand x3
1
08/27/2017 9:06 am
Level 70 : Legendary Vampire
Beverly
Beverly's Avatar
No no, I think that's really sweet! :) Thank you!
1
08/27/2017 2:12 am
Level 58 : Grandmaster Sweetheart
Incandescence
Incandescence's Avatar
qt omg
1
08/27/2017 3:28 am
Level 70 : Legendary Vampire
Beverly
Beverly's Avatar
Thank you, Candy! :)

(Ah, it's been too long; how are you doing these days? <3)
1
08/26/2017 6:44 pm
Level 4 : Apprentice Network
Iriss
Iriss's Avatar
She's so cute!! Ah! I love her so much! ^U^
Planet Minecraft

Website

© 2010 - 2024
www.planetminecraft.com

Welcome